English (Mathematics)
Bayesian decision-making
CONT: A study of statistical concepts and methods to facilitate decision making. Content includes analysis of variance, simple and multiple regression, correlation time-series analysis, nonparametric methods and Bayesian decision-making.
French (Mathématiques)
prise de décision bayésienne [feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des travaux s'orientent vers une utilisation en deux étapes des deux types de connaissances : la première traitant les mesures numériques selon des modèles numériques (prise de décision bayésienne, théorie de Dempster - Shafer, décisions floues...).