English (Statistical Methods)
coefficient of partial correlation [correct]; partial correlation coefficient [correct]
OBS: Partial correlation : the statistical correlation that exists between the dependent variable and one of the independent variables in a multiple-correlation problem; calculated by reference to the effect on the multiple-correlation coefficient of omitting that independent variable from the analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de corrélation partielle [correct, masculine noun]