English (Statistical Methods)
mean difference testing
CONT: To review problems using statistical techniques such as mean difference testing, regression and correlation analysis...
French (Méthodes statistiques)
test de comparaison des moyennes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition du service de traduction de Statistique Canada.