English (Econometrics)
statistical demand analysis
CONT: Regression and correlation analysis are studied, including selected applications to economic problems with emphasis on statistical demand analysis and on estimation of production and cost functions.
French (Économétrie)
analyse statistique de la demande [feminine noun]