English (Statistics)
factor score [correct]
OBS: [Factor scores relate to] individual values of co-varying variables belonging to a cluster of variables ... in factor analysis.
CONT: If you perform a principal components analysis on a correlation matrix in SYSTAT, there are a number of relationships between component loadings, factor scores and eigenvalues that might be of interest in your analysis.
French (Statistique)
score factoriel [correct, masculine noun]; score factorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse en composantes principales (ACP) est une technique mathématique permettant de réduire un système complexe de corrélations en un plus petit nombre de dimensions. [...] Les scores des sujets peuvent également être calculés. Il s'agit en fait de leurs coordonnées dans l'espace décrit par les facteurs. Le tableau suivant fournit les scores factoriels (ou factorisés) de chacun des individus avant et après rotation.