English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Statistical Methods)
reliability coefficient [correct]
DEF: a misleading general term for any measure of reliability employing correlation coefficients. Several different coefficients are computed [:]... a stability coefficient [;]... an internal consistency coefficient [;]... [a] coefficient of equivalence...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de fidélité [correct, masculine noun]; indice de fidélité [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principaux indices de fidélité sont: le coefficient de stabilité [...], le coefficient d'homogénéité [...], le coefficient d'équivalence [...].
OBS: EMPSY, 1971, 1, 37180, A10, p. 5.
OBS: «indice de fidélité» : Les auteurs utilisent "coefficient" et "indice" de façon interchangeable. Il est impossible de déterminer s'ils le sont vraiment.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de confiabilidad [masculine noun]