English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
stability [correct]
CONT: If [the tester] intends to make long-range predictions or to measure a trait which is supposed to be constant, he wants stability over long periods.
OBS: Coefficient of stability : the correlation between the two administrations of a test with a suitable interval between them to minimize the differential effects of practice.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
constance [feminine noun]; stabilité [feminine noun]
OBS: (...) [l'] indice de constance (...) [mesure] la corrélation entre deux passations du même test par le même groupe de sujets (...) [On] estime que l'indice de constance d'un test doit toujours être fourni avec l'indication de la période de temps écoulée entre le test et le retest.