English (Statistical Surveys; Statistical Methods)
Kendall's tau [correct]; Kendall's coefficient of rank correlation [correct]
CONT: Kendall' s tau is a very popular statistic that measures the monotonic relationship between two variables. It is usually considered as a robust analog of the correlation coefficient.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de corrélation des rangs de Kendall [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient tau de Kendall [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de corrélation de Kendall [correct, masculine noun]