English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
concordance coefficient [correct]; coefficient of concordance; CoC [correct]; CoC
CONT: Coefficient of Concordance(CoC) is a non parametric measure, similar to the Spearman rank-order correlation coefficient and Kendall' s tau. Formally, it is the percentage of all pairs of cases in which a good case has a higher score than a bad case.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
coefficient de concordance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient non paramétrique pour la détermination du degré d'accords entre des classements hiérarchisés [...]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Psicometría y psicotécnica)
coeficiente de concordancia [masculine noun]