English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
product-moment correlation [correct]
OBS: A widely used coefficient of correlation devised by the British mathematician Karl Pearson. Used for interval and ratio measurements.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
corrélation du moment des produits [feminine noun]