English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
quantized partial correlation coefficient [correct, officially approved]
OBS: quantized partial correlation coefficient : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
coefficient quantifié de corrélation partielle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coefficient quantifié de corrélation partielle : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
coeficiente cuantificado de correlación parcial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coeficiente cuantificado de correlación parcial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).