English (Statistical Methods)
coefficient of determination [correct]; determination coefficient [correct]
DEF: The square of the coefficient of correlation.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de détermination [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de determinación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mide el grado de dependencia entre variables, tomando el valor 1 en caso de correlación total, y de 0 en caso de correlación nula.