English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
in-the-money call [correct]; in-the-money call option [correct]
CONT: The leverage factor is decreased when in-the-money calls are bought as there is a closer correlation between a move in the stock price and a move in the call price. In buying in-the-money calls a larger dollar amount is required, as the price of the call comprises both intrinsic value and time value.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option d'achat en jeu [correct, feminine noun]; option d'achat en dedans [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le facteur d'amplification diminue lorsque des options d'achat «en dedans» sont achetées, étant donné qu'il existe une corrélation plus étroite entre une fluctuation du cours de l'action et une fluctuation du cours de l'option d'achat. Une somme plus importante est nécessaire pour acheter des options d'achat «en dedans», car le cours de l'option d'achat comprend à la fois la valeur intrinsèque et la valeur-temps.