English (Statistical Methods)
lag correlation [correct]
DEF: An extension of the concept of serial correlation to two time series. It is a function of the time lag r, that is, it measures the correlation between the values of one series at times [t sub 1, t sub 2, t sub 3..., ] and those of the other series at times [t sub 1 + r, t sub 2 + r, t sub 3 + r... ]
French (Méthodes statistiques)
corrélation avec retard [correct]; corrélation avec décalage [correct]