English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
density-density correlation function [correct]; pair correlation function [correct]
DEF: The so called density-density or pair correlation function... is the expectation value of the event that two points separated by r belong to the structure.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fonction de corrélation densité-densité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "fonction d'auto-corrélation"
OBS: Voir "fonction de corrélation".