English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
correlation function [correct]
CONT: The fractal dimension of random structures can also be estimated from their density-density correlation function c(r).
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
fonction de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction permettant d'évaluer la similitude.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Matemáticas)
función de correlación [correct, feminine noun]