English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
correlation length [correct]; connectedness length
CONT: The connectedness length... is defined as the average root mean squares distance between occupied sites that belong to the same and finite cluster. This connectedness length is also called the correlation length.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
longueur de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]; connexité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension moyenne d'un agrégat fractal qui mesure la distance entre les sites occupés de celui-ci.