English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Statistical Methods)
factor configuration [correct]
DEF: The positions and relations of vectors or lines which represent the various tests in the correlation matrix.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Méthodes statistiques)
configuration factorielle