English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing; Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
correlation matrix [correct]
CONT: Matrix of correlation of components of the GPS baseline for insertion as an error model to the least squares adjustment.
OBS: correlation matrix : term and example provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection; Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
matrice de corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matrice de corrélation de composantes de la ligne de base GPS à insérer dans un modèle d'erreur pour la compensation par la méthode des moindres carrés.