English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
rank-difference correlation [correct]
OBS: A method of computing correlation when individuals have been separately ranked on two different variables.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
corrélation par la méthode des rangs