English (Radio Interference; Computer Graphics)
sidelobe [correct]
DEF: Noise whose direct consequence is to diminish the signal to noise ratio : it manifests itself in the form of peaks surrounding the central correlation peak.
French (Perturbations radio; Infographie)
pic latéral [correct, masculine noun]