English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
correlation receiver [correct]
CONT: The correlation receiver provides an undistorted delayed replica of the transmitted signal s(t) for each signal path delay time td of interest.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
récepteur à corrélation [masculine noun]