English (Musculoskeletal System)
bone mineral content
CONT: Peripheral risk of fracture can be evaluated because of good correlation between bone mineral content and biomechanical properties of bone.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
contenu minéral osseux [masculine noun]; CMO [masculine noun]
CONT: Un risque fracturaire périphérique peut être évalué du fait que le contenu minéral osseux mesuré est bien corrélé à la résistance mécanique du tissu osseux.