English (Musculoskeletal System)
peripheral risk of fracture
CONT: Peripheral risk of fracture can be evaluated because of good correlation between bone mineral content and biomechanical properties of bone.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
risque fracturaire périphérique [masculine noun]
CONT: Un risque fracturaire périphérique peut être évalué du fait que le contenu minéral osseux mesuré est bien corrélé à la résistance mécanique du tissu osseux.