English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Statistical Methods)
correlation hierarchy [correct]
DEF: a correlation table in which the magnitude of coefficients falls off progressively from one corner to the other three.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Méthodes statistiques)
table hiérarchique de coefficients de corrélation