English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
simulation grid [correct]
CONT: This average was distributed along the axes of the simulation grid as per direction indicated in the correlation table.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
grille de simulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La répartition de cette valeur moyenne selon les axes de la grille de simulation a été faite de façon à concorder avec l'orientation indiquée au tableau de corrélation des courants.