English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Mir infrared atmospheric spectrometer [correct]; MIRAS [correct]
CONT: We focus on the aspects that are particular to the idea of correlative measurement : geometrical considerations, simulations of the solar absorption spectra in the middle-infrared region corresponding to the different observational geometries, and the associated retrieval methods. These studies are done specifically for the Belgian-French experiment MIRAS(MIR Infrared Atmospheric Spectrometer) onboard the Russian Space Station MIR and correlative ground-based FTIR measurements in the Tatra mountains.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
spectromètre atmosphérique à infrarouge pour Mir [correct, masculine noun]