English (Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive deconvolution [correct]
DEF: Process of adjusting an acquired image input pixel by pixel at the filter plane in order to adapt to non-ideal phase behavior in an optical correlator.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
déconvolution adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.