English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
azimuth correlator [correct]
CONT: Azimuth Correlator : Reduces noise and interference.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
corrélateur d'azimut [masculine noun]; corrélateur azimutal [masculine noun]