English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
dual-axis correlator [correct]
DEF: A … joint transform correlator where separate lenses are used to Fourier transform the object and template images.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
corrélateur à deux axes [proposal, masculine noun]