English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cross-classified table [correct]
CONT: In a cross-classified table, which means that characteristics are not only in the rows, but also in the columns, conditions are only applied to the axes. The axes span across the border of the matrix and all cells are displayed for which both the rows and the columns correspond to the active conditions.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
tableau de recoupement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La structure de tableau de recoupement permet l'introduction, la conservation et l'extraction de données selon un maximum de neuf niveaux de recoupement.