English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
address mask [correct]
DEF: A bit mask used to identify which bits in an IP [Internet Protocol] address correspond to the network address and subnet portions of the address.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
masque d'adresses [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
máscara de dirección [correct, feminine noun]