English (Courts; Bankruptcy)
arising-in jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: A bankruptcy court’s jurisdiction over issues relating to the administration of the bankruptcy estate, and matters that occur only in a bankruptcy case.
OBS: Proceedings "arising in" or "arising under" Title 11 correspond to the Court's core bankruptcy jurisdiction as defined in... whereas those proceedings "related to" a case under Title 11 correspond to the Court's non-core jurisdiction.
French (Tribunaux; Faillites)
compétente d'attribution stricte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compétence spécifique reliée à une cour statuant en matière de faillite qui doit traiter des questions relatives à l'administration des biens du failli et bien d'autres choses relevant d'une cause de faillite.
CONT: Le Tribunal des conflits est une juridiction paritaire qui veille au respect du principe de séparation des autorités administratives et judiciaires [...] En tant que juridiction particulière, le Tribunal des conflits a une compétence d'attribution stricte.