English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Noise Pollution)
noise level map [correct]
CONT: A noise-level map can also be created by calculating noise levels throughout a grid of specified dimensions and then plotting contour lines that correspond to the various noise levels.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution par le bruit)
carte du niveau de bruit [correct, feminine noun]