English (Statistics; Sociology)
gender-disaggregated data [correct, plural]
CONT: Many surveys and electronic data systems ... allow ... the flexibility to collect and enter not only sex-disaggregated cisgender data but also gender-disaggregated data from transgender and gender nonconforming people ...
CONT: Gender-disaggregated data refer to information about an individual' s gender identity. Gathering accurate gender-disaggregated data requires respondents to self-identify their gender, which may or may not correspond with their sex assigned at birth or the gender attributed to them by society.
French (Statistique; Sociologie)
données ventilées selon le genre [correct, plural feminine noun]; données ventilées par genre [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Les données ventilées par genre font référence à des informations relatives à l'identité de genre d'une personne. Recueillir des données ventilées par genre exige que les personnes interrogées s'identifier à leur genre, qui peut ou non correspondre au sexe qui leur a été assigné à la naissance ou au genre qui leur est attribué par la société.