English (Mineralogy; Vulcanology and Seismology)
oceanite [correct]
CONT: The average composition or the magma produced in geosynclines and deep-sea trenches correspond to that of a very olivine-rich basalt, approximating the so-called oceanite.
French (Minéralogie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
océanite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les autres, au contraire, très riches en magnésie, [...] représentent plus de la moitié de la roche, qui est une océanite.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Vulcanología y sismología)
oceanita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de basalto muy rico en olivino.