English (Artificial Intelligence)
description space [correct]
DEF: In machine learning, the set of all instances from an instance space that can be described in a given description language.
CONT: Different subsets of the instance space correspond to different concepts. Descriptions of those concepts are elements of the description space.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
espace de descriptions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des descriptions de concept possibles.