English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephone Services)
billed minute [correct]
DEF: One minute of network traffic for which the customer is billed, usually the customer having generated or demanded that traffic.
OBS: In voice calls, billed minutes correspond to conversation minutes, since they exclude call set-up time and call signalling.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Services téléphoniques)
minute facturée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minute de trafic réseau pour lequel le client est facturé; habituellement, le client a créé ou demandé ce trafic.
OBS: Dans les appels vocaux, les minutes facturées sont reliées aux minutes de conversation, étant donné qu'elles ne comprennent pas le temps de préparation ni la composition de l'appel.