English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
asymptotic transfer function [correct]
CONT: The counterpart of the asymptotic transfer function is the associated delay difference equation of the time delay system, and its characteristic roots with high imaginary parts correspond to these of the original system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
fonction de transfert asymptotique [correct, feminine noun]