English (Electronic Publishing; Computer Display Technology)
draft quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: A print quality of text that is not suitable for business correspondence, but good enough for most internal documents, and that is used to obtain higher printing speed than near letter quality.
OBS: draft quality: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Éditique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
qualité brouillon [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Qualité d'impression ne convenant pas à l'échange de correspondance commerciale, mais suffisante pour la plupart des documents internes, et qui permet d'obtenir une vitesse d'impression supérieure à celle de la qualité quasi-courrier.
OBS: qualité brouillon : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
calidad de trazos [feminine noun]; calidad de dibujo [feminine noun]