English (Postal Correspondence)
postcard [correct]; post-card [correct]
DEF: An article intended for despatch by letter post... without an envelope, which consists of a sheet of strong and stiff paper the whole of one side being reserved for correspondence and at least the right-hand half of the other side... being reserved for the addressee's address, stamp and postal indications.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
carte postale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] objet de correspondance sans enveloppe, consistant en une feuille de papier fort et rigide, dont l'une des faces est entièrement réservée à la correspondance, la moitié droite au moins de l'autre face [...] étant réservée à l'adresse du destinataire, à l'affranchissement et aux indications postales.
Spanish (Correspondencia (Correos))
tarjeta postal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envío de correspondencia constituido por una hoja de cartón o de papel resistente.
CONT: Las imágenes de la tarjeta postal han ido variando, desde la instantánea geográfica hasta la elaboración artística.