English (Communication and Information Management)
public statement [correct]
CONT: ... the Prime Minister's Office schedules the Prime Minister's time, organizes his or her public statements and relations with the media, and handles his or her correspondence.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
déclaration publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le cabinet du premier ministre établit l'horaire du premier ministre, prépare ses déclarations publiques, et gère ses relations avec les médias et traite sa correspondance.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
declaración pública [correct, feminine noun]