English (Education (General); Continuing Education)
daily reading practice [correct]
CONT: Nonetheless, several methods were used to establish the validity of the RAM data [Reading activity method], including follow-up interviews with participants regarding their daily reading practices... Respondents were asked to estimate the amount of time spent reading different types of text sources(e. g., correspondence, books, religious materials, references, diagrams, documents).
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Éducation permanente)
pratique quotidienne de la lecture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à une pratique quotidienne de la lecture sous différentes formes - lecture silencieuse individuelle, lecture partagée ou lecture animée par l'enseignant - l'élève intègre progressivement les connaissances et les stratégies de lecture requises par diverses situations.