English (Patents (Law))
designated establishment [correct]
CONT: All such correspondence addressed to the Commissioner may also be physically delivered to the Registered Mail Service of Canada Post, or any designated establishment as identified in the Canadian Patent Office Record(CPOR).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
établissement désigné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute correspondance destinée au commissaire peut aussi être physiquement livrée au service du courrier recommandé de Postes Canada ou à tout établissement désigné inscrit dans la Gazette du Bureau des brevets (GBB).