English (Diplomacy; Postal Transport)
sealed dispatch-bag [correct]
CONT: The regional representation may use codes and send or receive its correspondence by courier or sealed dispatch-bag, which shall be accorded the same privileges and immunities as diplomatic couriers and bags.
French (Diplomatie; Transports postaux)
valise scellée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle englobe les services publics des postes, du téléphone, du télex et de la radiodiffusion, et, en outre, la correspondance officielle et les messages codés ou chiffrés transportés par un courrier diplomatique dans une valise scellée.