English (Computer Memories)
page table [correct]; PGT [correct]
DEF: In paged memory addressing, an area of main memory containing, for each program, pointers giving the correspondence between virtual memory pages and physical memory pages.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
table de pages [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
tabla de páginas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla dentro de una computadora (ordenador) que contiene un mapa entre las direcciones lógicas de páginas y las direcciones físicas de las páginas.