English (Patents (Law))
claim correspondence table [correct]
CONT: A completed claim correspondence table showing the relationship between the claims of the CIPO [Canadian Intellectual Property Office] application and the allowed OEE [Office of Earlier Examination] claims.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
tableau de correspondance des revendications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un tableau de correspondance des revendications dûment rempli indiquant le lien entre les revendications de la demande déposée à l'OPIC [Office de la propriété intellectuelle du Canada] et les revendications jugées acceptables par l'OEA [l'office ayant effectué l'examen antérieur].