English (Statistical Methods)
linked sample [correct]
DEF: linked samples : Two samples of same size in which there is a one-one correspondence between their respective sample units.
OBS: linked sample: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
échantillon en chaîne [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon lié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: échantillon en chaîne; échantillon lié : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
muestra concatenada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: muestra concatenada: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.