English (Office Automation)
data collection form [correct]
DEF: Form used to collect information from various sections of an office in order to determine their needs before setting up a word processing system.
CONT: To begin collecting the information, first obtain from the manager(s), through the use of the data collection form(Table 5), the basic data and samples of the various documents produced : general correspondence, repetitive letters, memoranda, internal correspondence, reports, statistics, forms, etc.
French (Bureautique)
formule collecte des données [correct, feminine noun]; formule collecte de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour débuter la collecte des données, il faut d'abord obtenir tout d'abord du(des) gestionnaire(s), par le biais de la formule «collecte des données» (tableau 5), des données de base et des échantillons des différents documents produits : correspondance générale, lettres répétitives, mémoires, notes de service, rapports, statistiques, formules, etc.
Spanish (Ofimática)
formulario de reunión de datos [masculine noun]