English (Patents (Law))
PPH application [correct]; Patent Prosecution Highway application
CONT: All subsequent correspondence with the office must be clearly identified as relating to a PPH application to ensure that the correspondence is correctly processed.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
demande ATDB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une demande ATDB ne pourra être rejetée sur la base d'une traduction déficiente tant que le demandeur n'aura pas eu au moins une occasion de soumettre une nouvelle traduction.
OBS: ATDB : Autoroute du traitement des demandes de brevet.