English (Meteorology)
code table [correct]
DEF: Table, used for coding and decoding messages, which shows the internationally adopted conventional correspondence between the different values or characteristics of various meteorological elements and the code letters or figures.
French (Météorologie)
table de code [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table utilisée pour le chiffrement ou le déchiffrement des messages et qui indique la correspondance adoptée par convention internationale entre les différentes valeurs ou les différents caractères de divers éléments météorologiques et les chiffres ou les lettres d'un code.
Spanish (Meteorología)
tabla de cifrado [feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla para cifrar o descifrar mensajes, internacionalmente aceptada, que muestra la equivalencia entre los diferentes valores o los diversos elementos meteorológicos y las letras o las cifras de la clave.