English (Foreign Trade)
abandonment of goods [correct]
CONT: ... where applicable, a copy of each resale invoice and all correspondence relating to resale, abandonment, or other disposal of goods.
French (Commerce extérieur)
abandon des marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] s'il y a lieu, copie de toute facture de revente et de toute la correspondance afférente à la revente, à l'abandon ou à l'aliénation des marchandises.