English (Management Theory)
principle of best correspondence [correct]
CONT: The purpose of job evaluation is to arrive at the determination of the relative rank of positions within a class. Organization or industry. The purpose of job matching is to determine the degree of comparability between jobs in particular organizations to comparable jobs in other organizations. The two processes are separate although share common principles(i. e. principle of significant difference of best correspondence).
French (Théories de la gestion)
principe de la correspondance entre les postes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Principe selon lequel les postes faisant partie d'une organisation doivent être suffisamment identiques du point de vue de leur valeur respective à ceux d'une organisation semblable.