English (School and School-Related Administration)
intramural student [correct]
DEF: A student in direct attendance at a particular university or college, as opposed to an extramural student who is taking correspondence courses offered by the university.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
étudiant régulier [proposal, masculine noun]; étudiante régulière [proposal, feminine noun]