English (Training of Personnel; Continuing Education)
refresher course [correct]
DEF: A classroom or correspondence course for persons already engaged in a particular occupation, for the purpose of reviewing basic studies or mastering new material applicable to their work.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Éducation permanente)
cours de recyclage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours qui permet d'actualiser des connaissances ou des techniques. (ex. : recyclage en mathématiques des professeurs), ou de remédier à une insuffisance constatée dans la formation initiale.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Educación permanente)
curso de actualización de conocimientos [masculine noun]; curso de reciclaje [masculine noun]