English (Education Theory and Methods; Continuing Education)
extension education [correct]
DEF: A program of education for persons not regularly enrolled as students in an educational institution, often given after school hours or by correspondence.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation permanente)
rayonnement de l'école [masculine noun]; rayonnement de l'école [masculine noun]; enseignement périscolaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Enseignement dispensé par certains établissements à l'intention du grand public.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Educación permanente)
extensión educativa [feminine noun]