English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
pictorial work [correct]
CONT: Record includes any correspondence, memorandum, book, plan, map, drawing, diagram, pictorial or graphic work, photograph, film, microform, sound recording, videotape, machine readable record, and any other documentary material, regardless of physical form or characteristics, and any copy thereof.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
illustration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Document : tous éléments d'information, quels que soient leur forme et leur support, notamment correspondance, note, livre, plan, carte, dessin, diagramme, illustration ou graphique, photographie, film, microformule, enregistrement sonore, magnétoscopique ou informatisé, ou toute reproduction de ces éléments d'information.