English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian representative [correct]
CONT: If you wish to authorize a Canadian representative to receive correspondence concerning your application, indicate their address in this box and on the form Use of a Representative.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
représentant canadien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous voulez qu'un représentant canadien reçoive la correspondance concernant votre demande, indiquez son adresse dans cette case et également sur le formulaire «Recours aux services d'un représentant».