English (Office-Work Organization; Records Management (Management))
correspondence management program [correct]
DEF: ... a continuing activity involving the application of management techniques to office correspondence practices for the purpose of increased speed, improved quality and reduced cost. Specifically, it promotes such practices as plain writing, use of form and pattern letters, and other methods of effective correspondence production.
OBS: Appendix A, first page.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
programme de gestion de la correspondance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme fixant les objectifs à réaliser, les étapes à franchir et les moyens à utiliser dans le cadre des opérations relatives à la gestion de la correspondance.