English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
standard machine
OBS: [the standard model] is designed for use in typing correspondence and reports on quarto or foolscap size paper and is satisfactory for most general office work. MILOF 68 11
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine standard [feminine noun]; machine courante de bureau [feminine noun]
OBS: L'impression s'effectue par la frappe directe du caractère sur le cylindre, au moyen de barres et de leviers, les mécanismes variant en fonction des marques.