English (Saving and Consumption; Econometrics)
IS relation [correct]
OBS: (...) the IS relation(...) shows the resulting correspondence between interest rate and income when scheduled saving and scheduled investment have been kept equal.
French (Épargne et consommation; Économétrie)
relation IE