English (Statistical Methods)
correspondence relation [correct]
CONT: The consequences of each alternative can not be defined by a correspondence relation even with the probabilistic framework.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
lien d'association [correct, masculine noun]; lien de correspondance [correct, masculine noun]