English (Statistical Methods)
probabilistic framework [correct]
CONT: The consequences of each alternative can not be defined by a correspondence relation even with the probabilistic framework.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
structure probabilistique [correct, feminine noun]; cadre des probabilités [correct, masculine noun]; environnement probabilistique [correct, masculine noun]