English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science); Office Equipment and Supplies)
individual folder
DEF: a folder that contains records concerning only one correspondent or subject.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dossier individuel [masculine noun]
CONT: on appelle dossier individuel une chemise ne comprenant que la correspondance relative à une personne, à une entreprise ou à un sujet.