English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
receiver's correspondent name and address [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The identification of the receiver's correspondent by name and address in sufficient detail to provide positive identification.
OBS: receiver's correspondent name and address : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom et adresse du correspondant du destinataire [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nom et adresse du correspondant du destinataire indiqués avec suffisamment de détails pour permettre son identification sans risque d'erreur.
OBS: nom et adresse du correspondant du destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.