English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
receiver's correspondent [correct, standardized]
DEF: The branch of the receiver or another financial institution, at which the funds will be made available to the receiver.
OBS: receiver's correspondent : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
correspondant du destinataire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Agence du destinataire ou autre institution financière, où les fonds doivent être disponibles pour le destinataire.
OBS: correspondant du destinataire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.