English (Patents (Law))
authorized correspondent [correct]
CONT: ... a small entity declaration... shall be filed with the Commissioner by the authorized correspondent, in the case of an application, or by the patentee, in the case of a patent...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
correspondant autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la déclaration du statut de petite entité [...] est déposée auprès du commissaire, dans le cas d’une demande, par le correspondant autorisé ou, dans le cas d’un brevet, par le breveté [...]