English (Banking)
government banking [correct]
CONT: ... the International Banking Division... manages a network serving a number of markets : trade finance; correspondent banking; retail, private, commercial, corporate and government banking outside Canada.
French (Banque)
opérations bancaires des gouvernements [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la Division des opérations internationales, responsable d'un réseau chargé du financement des opérations commerciales, des relations avec nos correspondants bancaires, et des opérations bancaires des particuliers, des grandes entreprises et des gouvernements ailleurs qu'au Canada.