English (Labour Relations)
correspondent status [correct]
OBS: Agencies which have applied for and been accepted into the accreditation process are known as correspondent agencies.
French (Relations du travail)
statut de membre correspondant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de la 1ère étape du processus d'agrément. La 2e étape est désignée sous le nom de «candidate status».