English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
cover payment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The reimbursement of a correspondent bank for a payment.
OBS: cover payment: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
paiement de couverture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Remboursement d'un paiement par une banque correspondante.
OBS: paiement de couverture : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.