English (Finance)
de-risking [correct]
CONT: De-risking refers to financial institutions closing the accounts of clients perceived as high risk for money laundering or terrorist financing abuse, namely money service businesses, nonprofit organizations, correspondent banks, and foreign embassies.
French (Finances)
atténuation de risques [proposal, feminine noun]