English (Foreign Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
foreign draft [correct]
DEF: A draft drawn by a bank on a foreign correspondent bank.
French (Commerce extérieur; Effets de commerce (Droit))
traite en monnaie étrangère [feminine noun]; traite sur l'étranger [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
giro sobre el exterior [correct, masculine noun]