English (Nuclear Physics)
law of conservation of isotopic spin [correct]
CONT: There is a principle of symmetry of isotopic spin, whose(mathematical) correspondent is a law of conservation of isotopic spin. This law applies to strong nuclear interactions, but is broken by electromagnetic and weak interactions.
French (Physique nucléaire)
loi de conservation du spin isotopique [correct, feminine noun]