English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic image warping [correct]; DIW [correct]; dynamic warping [correct]
CONT: Dynamic image warping is a method for shifting features in one image to align them with corresponding features in another image.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
déformation dynamique [proposal, feminine noun]