English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Atomic Physics)
quantum phase estimation [correct]; QPE [correct]
CONT: Quantum phase estimation(QPE) is the key procedure in various quantum algorithms. The main aim of the QPE scheme is to estimate the phase of an unknown eigenvalue, corresponding to an eigenstate of an arbitrary unitary operation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Physique atomique)
estimation de phase quantique [correct, feminine noun]