English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
holographic robot [correct]
CONT: … first, the real robot structure... is reproduced holographically, to obtain a virtual copy of the real manipulator. Secondly, the holographic robot is endowed with the same motion capabilities of the real one. Then, through the holographic interface, the user can specify the robot path by generating and editing through hand gestures an arbitrary number of waypoints, that the robot end-effector has to cover. The selected waypoints are converted into the corresponding robot join angles through the inverse kinematic procedure. Then, these variables are communicated in realtime to the robot controller …
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
robot holographique [correct, masculine noun]