English (Government Contracts)
exceptional contracting limit [correct]; exceptional limit [correct]
CONT: When an exceptional limit is different from the basic contracting limit for its corresponding schedule, the exceptional limit applies.
CONT: Data on contracting activities is to be broken down by basic contracting limits and exceptional contracting limits ... and further organized into competitive, non-competitive and amendments.
French (Marchés publics)
limite contractuelle exceptionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; limite exceptionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; plafond monétaire exceptionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une limite exceptionnelle est différente de la limite contractuelle de base pour son annexe correspondante, la limite exceptionnelle s'applique.
CONT: Les données sur l'attribution des marchés doivent être ventilées entre les plafonds monétaires fondamentaux et les plafonds monétaires exceptionnels [...] et ventilées à nouveau entre les marchés concurrentiels et non concurrentiels et les modifications.