English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
block address [correct, noun]
CONT: The block address specifies the position of the corresponding memory block in main memory.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse de bloc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bloc [...] est [désigné] par son adresse de bloc dans le journal [...]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección en bloque [correct, feminine noun]