English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic decimetre [correct, noun]; dm³ [correct, noun]
DEF: The unit of volume corresponding to the volume of one cube with 1 [decimetre] edges.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
décimètre cube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de volume correspondant au volume d'un cube de 1 [décimètre] d'arête.