English (Measuring Instruments)
beam graduation [correct]
CONT: ... the addition to or removal from the load receiving element of a weight corresponding to... twice the finest weigh beam graduation, if any....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 194
French (Appareils de mesure)
graduation du fléau [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 194.