English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
salary envelope [correct]
CONT: Where the Treasury Board Funds such Workforce Adjustment payments, the Treasury Board will permanently reduce SSC' s Salary Envelope reference level by the corresponding annual salary.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
enveloppe salariale [correct, feminine noun]