English (Mineralogy)
law of constancy of interfacial angles [correct]; constancy of interfacial angles [correct]
OBS: The statement in crystallography that the angles between corresponding faces on different crystals of one substance are constant. It was first noted by the Danish scientist Nicolaus Steno in 1669.
French (Minéralogie)
loi de la constance des angles [correct]
OBS: Dans une même espèce minérale, l'angle dièdre de deux faces déterminées est constant quel que soit le développement relatif des faces. La direction importe seule; cet angle est "la seule caractéristique réelle de la symétrie en cristallographie" (...).