English (Plane Geometry)
equiangular triangle [correct]
DEF: A triangle having all or corresponding angles equal.
French (Géométrie plane)
triangle équiangle [correct, masculine noun]; triangle équilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Triangle dont les côtés sont égaux.