English (Fuels and Types of Hearths; Poultry Production)
poultry waste [correct]
CONT: ... Thompson... gives 20. 8 MJ/Kg dry matter as the total energy content of uncontaminated excreta from lambs, a figure which gives approximately 26 MJ/Kg on a moisture-free, ash-free basis. No corresponding figures for poultry or pig waste have been found in the literature.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers; Élevage des volailles)
effluents avicoles [masculine noun, plural]