English (Mathematics)
ratio of similitude [correct]; ray ratio [correct]; homothetic ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the lengths of corresponding line segments of similar figures.
French (Mathématiques)
rapport homothétique [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de similitude [correct, masculine noun]; rapport d'homothétie [correct, masculine noun]