English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Atomic Physics)
photon-electron converter [correct]
CONT: The photon-electron converter produces an intermediate image composed of an array of electron beams corresponding to the modulated optical beams.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Physique atomique)
convertisseur photon-électron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Définitions et propriétés des scintillateurs] La résolution se mesure sur un détecteur complet incluant le convertisseur photon-électron.