English (Photography; Optics; Computer Graphics)
image space [correct]
OBS: a space in connection with an optical system each of whose points is an image of a corresponding point in the object space.
French (Photographie; Optique; Infographie)
espace image [correct, masculine noun]; espace-image [correct, masculine noun]