English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
monadic transformation [correct]
DEF: Image transformation in which output pixels are a direct transform of a single corresponding input pixel. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
transformation monadique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'image par laquelle les pixels de sortie résultent de la transformée directe d'un pixel d'entrée correspondant. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]