English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
point-transfer device [correct]
DEF: A stereoscope instrument used to mark corresponding image points on overlapping photographs.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
dispositif pour transfert de point [masculine noun]; appareil de transfert de point [masculine noun]