English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
subtraction image [correct]
DEF: Image-creating operation determining each pixel of a new image by subtracting corresponding pixels of other images.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
image soustractive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image obtenue en retranchant les valeurs de pixels d'une image des valeurs de pixels correspondantes d'une autre image.