English (Optics)
horopter [correct]
DEF: The sum of the points in space, the images of which for a given fixation point fall on corresponding retinal points.
French (Optique)
horoptère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Óptica)
horóptero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea o superficie que contiene todos los puntos del espacio cuyas imágenes se forman en puntos correspondientes de ambas retinas.