English (Photography)
relative orientation [correct]
CONT: Before corresponding points in images taken with two cameras can be used to recover distances to objects in a scene, one has to determine the position and orientation of one camera relative to the other. This is the classic photogrammetric problem of relative orientation, central to the interpretation of binocular stereo information.
French (Photographie)
orientation relative [correct, feminine noun]