English (Military Administration)
exchange position [correct]
DEF: A position carried on a Canadian establishment in Canada which may be filled by a member of the Forces of a friendly nation in return for whom a member of the Canadian Forces is employed in a corresponding position in that country's forces.
French (Administration militaire)
poste permutable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste prévu à un tableau d'effectif canadien, au Canada, et qu'un militaire d'un pays allié peut occuper. En retour, un membre des Forces canadiennes est affecté à un poste équivalent dans les forces armées du pays en cause.