English (Patents (Law))
allowable [correct]
CONT: At least one corresponding application in the OEE [Office of Earlier Examination] has one or more claims that are determined to be allowable by the OEE.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
acceptable [correct]
CONT: Au moins une demande correspondante déposée auprès de l'OEA [office ayant effectué l'examen antérieur] compte au moins une revendication jugée acceptable par l'OEA.