English (Statistical Surveys)
indifference point [correct]; point of control [correct]
DEF: The point of the operating characteristic curve corresponding to probabilities of acceptance and rejection equal to 0, 50.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
point d'indifférence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de la courbe d'efficacité où les probabilités d'acceptation et de rejets sont égales à 0,50.