English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
erection deviation [correct]
DEF: The algebraic difference between the actual size and the reference size of a dimension between a point, line or surface on an erected component and its corresponding reference point, line or plane.
OBS: erection deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO in the 1803-2 standard published in 1986, but not included in the 1997 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de référence [masculine noun]