English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
bit interval [correct]
DEF: in a bit stream, the time or distance between corresponding points on two consecutive signals, each representing a bit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
intervalle de bits [proposal, masculine noun]