English (Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
uniform colour space [correct]
DEF: Colour space in which the distance between any two colour points is intended to represent a measure of the perceived difference between the corresponding colours.
French (Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
espace chromatique uniforme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace chromatique dans lequel la distance entre les points représentatifs de deux couleurs quelconques est censée représenter une mesure de la différence perçue entre ces deux couleurs.