English (Visual Disorders)
ectopia maculae [correct]; ectopia of the macula [correct]
DEF: A condition in which one macula is displaced so that the two foveas are not at corresponding retinal points.
French (Troubles de la vision)
ectopie de la macula [correct, feminine noun]; ectopie maculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie, innée ou acquise, caractérisée par le déplacement de la macula.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.