English (Photography; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
frame pitch [correct]
DEF: The distance between two corresponding points in two contiguous frames.
French (Photographie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
pas des cadres d'image [correct]
DEF: Intervalle séparant des points homologues de deux cadres d'image successifs.