English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic comparison algorithm [correct]
CONT: The dynamic comparison algorithm classifies data within a time interval to a qualitative trend category depending on the relative position of corresponding data points and the expected qualitative trend descriptions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de comparaison dynamique [correct, masculine noun]