English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
frame pitch [correct, officially approved]; pull-down [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In micrographics the distance between the corresponding points on two successive frames. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: frame pitch; pull-down: terms officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
pas des cadres d'image [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En micrographie intervalle séparant les points homologues de deux cadres d'image successifs. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: pas des cadres d'image : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Micrografía)
caracteres por pulgada del encuadre [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: En los gráficos de computadora, es la distancia entre puntos correspondientes en dos encuadres sucesivos.