English (Telephone Facilities)
circuit test access point [correct]
DEF: In telephony, four-wire test-access points located so as much as possible of the international circuit is included between corresponding pairs of these access points at the two centers concerned.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
point d'accès pour les mesures de circuit [correct, masculine noun]