English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
call node [correct]
CONT: A call node causes expressions used as formal parameters attributed with IN to be interpreted before the interpretation of the start node of the procedure. Each of the expressions assigns its value to the corresponding actual parameter.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
nœud d'appel [correct, masculine noun]