English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
problem-solving module [correct]
CONT: SIERRA consists of two modules, each corresponding to one of the underlying theories. A learning module based on AI techniques for inductive learning follows the framework of STEP theory to form core procedures. Then a problem-solving module follows a version of REPAIR theory to generate bugs. The spatial knowledge needed to parse problems is captured in a grammar provided as pre-existing background knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
module de résolution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir résolution de problèmes. Comparer à module d'apprentissage inductif.