English (Acoustics (Physics))
resonance balancing machine [correct]
DEF: Machine having a balancing speed corresponding to the natural frequency of the suspension-and-rotor system.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
machine à équilibrer à résonance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine dont la vitesse d'équilibrage est supérieure à la fréquence propre du système suspension et rotor.