English (Atmospheric Physics)
supergradient wind [correct]; super-gradient wind [correct]; super gradient wind [correct]
DEF: Wind with a speed greater than the corresponding gradient wind speed.
CONT: Six to twelve hours advanced warning of strong winds can be forecast if the winds at station 76692 or 76749 show a super gradient wind above the gradient level.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent supergradiental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent de vitesse supérieure à celle du vent du gradient correspondant.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viento supergradiente [masculine noun]
DEF: Viento con una velocidad superior a la del correspondiente viento del gradiente.