English (Petrography)
leucocrate [correct]
DEF: ... a light-coloured igneous rock containing a high percentage of felsic minerals and a correspondingly low percentage of mafic constituents.
French (Pétrographie)
roche leucocrate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche endogène, de teinte généralement pâle, oû les minéraux clairs et légers, comme le quartz ou les feldspaths, occupent plus des deux tiers de la surface.
Spanish (Petrografía)
roca leucocrática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca formada principalmente por minerales de color claro.