English (Military Administration)
international status [correct]
CONT: These privileges correspondingly impose on members the duty of scrupulously avoiding any action inconsistent with the standards of conduct required of them by their international status.
French (Administration militaire)
statut international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, ces privilèges imposent aux militaires le devoir de s'abstenir scrupuleusement de tout acte incompatible avec les normes de conduite qu'exige leur statut international.