English (Tort Law (common law))
aggravation [correct]
CONT: In certain torts, particularly those of defamation, false imprisonment and malicious prosecution, the measure of damages may be affected by the conduct, character and circumstances of both plaintiff and defendant. These factors are said to go in aggravation or in mitigation of the damage. Thus the damage is most commonly aggravated, and the damages correspondingly increased by the defendant's bad motives or wilfulness....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
aggravation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détérioration de l'état d'une victime ou d'une lésion.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
agravante [correct, feminine noun]