English (Rights and Freedoms; Police; Practice and Procedural Law)
police misconduct [correct]
CONT: This was serious [Canadian] Charter [of Rights and Freedoms]‑infringing police misconduct, with a correspondingly high impact on the accused's protected interests.
French (Droits et libertés; Police; Droit judiciaire)
inconduite policière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agissait d'une inconduite policière grave portant atteinte à la Charte [canadienne des droits et libertés] et ayant une incidence marquée sur les droits protégés de l'accusé.