English (Military Transportation; General Conduct of Military Operations)
transit corridor [correct, NATO, standardized]; TC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transit corridor; TC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
couloir de transit [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: couloir de transit : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.