English (Road Traffic)
road traffic corridor [correct]
DEF: A set of essentially "parallel" roads connecting two points.
OBS: road traffic corridor : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
corridor de circulation routière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de routes grossièrement parallèles reliant deux points.
OBS: corridor de circulation routière : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.