English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
maximum deceleration load
CONT: In studying reentry one immediately can forsee several broad problem areas associated with the safe return of a manned vehicle from space to a desired landing site on the earth's surface. These are : A. Deceleration Loads, B. Reentry Corridor Width, C. Aerodynamic Heating...
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
charge maximale de décélération [feminine noun]