English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
launch corridor
CONT: The main launch corridor to reach near-Equatorial orbit stretched some 4, 000 kilometers in Eastern direction.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
corridor de lancement [proposal, masculine noun]