English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Military Transportation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
special corridor [correct, NATO, standardized]; SC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special corridor; SC : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Transport militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
couloir spécial [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: couloir spécial; SC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.