English (Urban Housing)
building maisonette [correct]
DEF: A form of horizontal multiple housing in which one dwelling shares three party walls with adjacent dwellings, one wall of which may be an internal corridor. Access to the dwelling is at grade, either to the exterior or to the corridor, or both.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
immeuble d'appartements en bande [masculine noun]; immeuble d'appartements en rangée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
vivienda estratificada [feminine noun]