English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Electric Power Stations; Electrical Engineering)
energy corridor [correct]
DEF: [A] transportation corridor that includes one or more routes between two points, linking energy supply and consumption regions, [and] moving oil, natural gas, coal, and electricity.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Centrales électriques; Électrotechnique)
corridor de transport d'énergie [correct, masculine noun]; corridor énergétique [correct, masculine noun]