English (Transport of Goods; Road Networks)
transportation corridor [correct]; transport corridor [correct]
DEF: A set of essentially "parallel" transport facilities offering alternative mode choices between two points.
OBS: transport corridor : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport de marchandises; Réseaux routiers)
corridor de transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'équipements de transport grossièrement «parallèles» offrant des alternatives de choix modal entre deux points.
OBS: corridor de transport : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.