English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
railway corridor [correct]
CONT: Trespassing on to a railway corridor is dangerous. At a minimum, all new residential developments in proximity to railway corridors should include a 1. 83-metre high chain link fence along the entire mutual property line, constructed by the owner entirely on private property...
French (Voies ferrées)
corridor ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'industrie minière pourrait bientôt compter sur un nouveau corridor ferroviaire. La région de la Côte-Nord souhaite en effet la construction d'une voie ferrée de 370 km entre les villes de Baie-Comeau et de Dolbeau-Mistassini, située au Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean.