English (Animal Biology; Biogeography)
travel corridor [correct]
CONT: Connect and incorporate natural features of the landscape into the planting. For example, a multi-row wildlife field shelterbelt which curves around a rock pile could also function as a travel corridor.
French (Biologie animale; Biogéographie)
couloir de déplacement [correct, masculine noun]; corridor de déplacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Reliez les éléments naturels du paysage et intégrez-les à votre plantation. Ainsi, un brise-vent de champ disposé sur plusieurs rangs qui contournera un empilement pourrait également servir de couloir de déplacement à la faune.