English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Power Transmission Techniques)
high voltage line corridor [correct]; line corridor [correct]
CONT: Good weather will permit views of the Windward Coast and Honolulu. Hopefully, HECO will not yet have cleared the ridge for its high voltage line corridor.
OBS: ... Hawaiian Electric Company (HECO) ...
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Techniques de transport de l'énergie)
couloir haute tension [correct, masculine noun]; couloir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de terrain de 90 à 160 mètres de large, frappée d'une servitude non aedificandi et affectée au passage d'une ligne haute tension.
DEF: Espace nécessaire au passage d'une ou de plusieurs lignes aériennes.
OBS: L'expression corridor est à déconseiller dans ce sens.