English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
cross connection [correct]; passage [correct]; corridor [correct]
DEF: A tunnel [that provides] access between tubes for pedestrians and/or vehicles.
OBS: cross connection; passage; corridor : terms and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
galerie de communication [correct, feminine noun]; communication inter-tube [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Galerie permettant la liaison entre tubes à l'intention des piétons [ou] des véhicules.
OBS: galerie de communication; communication inter-tube : termes et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.