English (Social Psychology; Citizenship and Immigration)
racist corridor
CONT: At the Asian-Pacific regional seminar of experts on migrants and trafficking in persons with particular reference to women and children, held in Bangkok, 5-7 September 2000, it was stated that there is a "racist corridor" in Asia-routes from poorer regions to richer ones, controlled by an international network of criminal organizations-through which the workforce for the global sex industry moves in isolation due to racial prejudice and lack of concern on the part of the States and civil societies outside the "corridor".
French (Psychologie sociale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tunnel raciste [masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología social; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
pasillo de racismo [masculine noun]