English (Special Rail Transport)
high-speed track [correct]; high-speed line [correct]; high speed line [correct]
CONT: An unmodified production trainset has been tested at 250 km/h on high-speed track of German Federal Railways, while a slightly-modified trainset leased to Amtrak for demonstration purposes reached 248 km/h on the North-East Corridor between New York and Washington.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
voie à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; ligne à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une rame de série non modifiée a été testée à 250 km/h sur une ligne à grande vitesse des Chemins de fer fédéraux allemands, alors qu'une rame légèrement modifiée louée à bail à la société Amtrak à des fins de démonstration a atteint la vitesse de 248 km/h dans le couloir du nord-est des États- Unis entre New York et Washington.