English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga'a Highway corridor [correct]
DEF: The area of land on which the Nisga’a Highway is located, as determined under paragraphs 9 and 10 of the Roads and Rights of Way Chapter and as described in Schedule A of the Roads and Rights of Way Chapter.
OBS: Nisga’a Highway corridor : term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
corridor du Nisga'a Highway [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étendue de terre sur laquelle le Nisga'a Highway est situé, telle que déterminée en vertu des articles 9 et 10 du chapitre intitulé Routes et droits de passage et telle que décrite à l'annexe A du chapitre intitulé Routes et droits de passage.
OBS: Nisga'a Highway : il est à remarquer que «Nisga'a Highway» ne se traduit pas.
OBS: corridor du Nisga'a Highway : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].