English (Operations (Air Forces); Military (General); Air Defence)
military climb corridor [officially approved]
OBS: An established departure corridor for interceptor aircraft.
OBS: CODE kCSALCCL
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Militaire (Généralités); Défense aérienne)
couloir de montée militaire [officially approved]
OBS: Couloir de départ établi pour les intercepteurs.