English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
connecting rooms [correct, plural]
DEF: Two or more rooms with private connecting doors permitting access between rooms without going into the corridor.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
chambres communicantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chambres communicables [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chambres communiquantes [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Chambres reliées par une porte de communication directe.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
habitaciones comunicadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; habitaciones intercomunicadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]