English (Electronic Devices; Electronic Measurements)
dynamic test [correct]; dynamic run [correct]
DEF: The test performed on an instrument to obtain the overall behavior and to establish or corroborate specifications such as frequency response, natural frequency of the device, etc.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Mesures électroniques)
test dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test d'un circuit par lequel les vecteurs de test sont appliqués à un rythme suffisamment rapide pour tenir compte des temps de propagation des signaux à l'intérieur du circuit.