English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
provincial registration file [correct]
CONT: It provided alternative interpretation of provincial registration files and could therefore corroborate the commercially available data sets mentioned above.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
registre d’immatriculation provincial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette enquête proposait une autre interprétation des registres d’immatriculation provinciaux et pouvait donc corroborer les ensembles de données qui existent dans le commerce et mentionnés plus haut.