English (Protection of Life; Penal Administration)
passive intelligence gathering system [correct]
CONT: The investigator felt the information received from complainant required corroboration and it was his understanding this would be done through a passive intelligence gathering system.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Administration pénitentiaire)
système de collecte de renseignement passif [correct, masculine noun]