English (IT Security; Banking)
data origin authentication [correct, standardized]
DEF: The corroboration that the source of data received is as claimed.
OBS: data origin authentication: term standardized by AFNOR; term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
authentification de l'origine des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Constatation que l'expéditeur des données reçues est bien celui qu'il prétend être.
OBS: authentification de l'origine des données : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR; terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Operaciones bancarias)
autenticación del origen de los datos [correct, feminine noun]