English (Rules of Court)
corroboration of testimony [correct]
CONT: In prosecution of child sexual abuse, corroboration(supporting evidence) of a child victim's or witness's testimony is no longer required to convict an accused.
French (Règles de procédure)
corroboration du témoignage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Corroboration : preuve supplémentaire (preuve matérielle ou témoignage) venant confirmer ou appuyer une preuve déjà présentée au tribunal.