English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
cumulative evidence [correct]
DEF: Additional or corroborative evidence to the same point. That which goes to prove what has already been established by other evidence.(Black's, p. 343)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve cumulative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve cumulative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).