English (Air Safety)
aerial breakup [correct]; aerial disintegration
CONT: Failure of corroded skin area along the bottom centre line of the aircraft beneath stringer number 32 which resulted in structural failure of the fuselage and aerial disintegration.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
désintégration en vol [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
desintegración en vuelo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Daños sufridos por la aeronave: destrucción total, fragmentos y partes esparcidas [...], latas y pedazos pequeños que sugieren una desintegración en vuelo.