English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
thick-walled [correct, adjective phrase]; thick walled [adjective phrase]
CONT: Thick-walled, corroded sections of pipe.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
à parois épaisses [correct, adjective phrase]