English (Aluminum Products)
alclad [correct]
DEF: A duplex metal product made by cladding an aluminum alloy core with surface layers of pure aluminum or aluminum alloy usually for giving increased resistance to corrosion.
French (Produits en aluminium)
alclad [correct, masculine noun]; vedal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos de aluminio)
alclad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Duraluminio cubierto por una capa de aluminio puro que lo protege contra la corrosión.