English (Aeroindustry)
aircraft skin [correct]
CONT: Aircraft skin is made from an aluminum alloy material, often coated with pure aluminum to resist corrosion.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
revêtement d'un aéronef [correct, masculine noun]