English (Plastics Manufacturing; Deterioration of Metals)
bonded plastic [correct]
OBS: Corrosion protection.
French (Plasturgie; Altération des métaux)
plastique contrecollé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Protection contre la corrosion.