English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Deterioration of Metals)
corrosion control inspection [correct]
OBS: corrosion control inspection : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Altération des métaux)
inspection de contrôle de la corrosion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection de contrôle de la corrosion : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.