English (Metals Treatment)
galvanized metal [correct]
CONT: What is galvanized metal? Galvanization is the leading method to protect metals, usually steel and iron, from environmental elements that cause corrosion, rust, and the eventual weakening of the steel. Galvanizing involves bonding a protective zinc metal coating to a thicker metal base.
French (Traitements des métaux)
métal galvanisé [correct, masculine noun]