English (Concrete Construction; Inspection for Defects (Materials Engineering))
concrete delamination [correct]; delamination [correct]
CONT: Delamination occurs when the corrosion in the steel rebar induces cracks [that] together … cause the concrete cover to separate from the substrate concrete.
French (Bétonnage; Détection des défauts des matériaux)
délamination [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hormigonado; Detección de fallas de los materiales)
delaminación del concreto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La delaminación es un tipo de daño que se puede dar en el concreto y sucede cuando una capa superficial de concreto se desprende, como si fuera una lámina o una película.