English (Electrochemistry)
selective phase corrosion [correct]; SPC [correct]
CONT: ... copper was observed on the surface of the NAB [nickel aluminum bronze], and did not arise from selective phase corrosion(SPC).
French (Électrochimie)
corrosion sélective de phase [correct, feminine noun]; CSP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on a observé du cuivre à la surface du BNA [bronze au nickel-aluminium], et il ne s’est pas produit de corrosion sélective de phase.