English (Steel)
hypereutectoid alloy [correct]
CONT: A hypereutectoid alloy is a metal composed of two or more metallic elements in which the concentration of solute is greater than that of the eutectoid. In steel, such alloys display lower carbon contents. Hypereutectoid alloys are corrosion resistant.
French (Acier)
alliage hypereutectoïde [correct, masculine noun]