English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
ashless dispersant oil [correct]
CONT: Ashless dispersant oils are formulated from base stocks blended with additives designed with a range of objectives which may include enhancing low temperature fluidity, high temperature stability, corrosion inhibition and anti-wear protection. The additive system is ashless and of a dispersant nature offering greater engine cleanliness.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile dispersante sans cendres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une huile dispersante sans cendres de première qualité qui contient un produit approuvé équivalant à l'additif LW 16702 pour moteur(s) d'aéronef à pistons. [...] Avantages : - Formule avec dispersant sans cendres antiusure; - Excellente protection contre l'usure et protection améliorée contre la corrosion; - Remarquables stabilité à l'oxydation et dissipation de la chaleur [...]