English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Electrical Relays)
cabinet heater [correct]; enclosure heater [correct]
CONT: Protect mechanical, electrical and electronic equipment from low temperatures, condensation and corrosion with an enclosure heater that maintains a stable enclosure temperature.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Relais (Distribution électrique))
chaufferette d'armoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipement disposera au minimum [d'une] chaufferette d’armoire pour éviter toutes condensations ou [tout] gel.