English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium dichromate [correct]; sodium bichromate [correct, obsolete]
OBS: Properties : Red or red-orange deliquescent crystals.... Uses : Chemical reactant for oxidation reactions; chromic acid; corrosion inhibitor; manufacture of pigments; tanning of leather; electroplating; mordanting; defoliating agent; catalyst; wood preservative.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2Cr2O7·2H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichromate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]; bichromate de sodium [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2Cr2O7·2H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bicromato de sodio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Na2Cr2O7·2H2O