English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
anodic reaction [correct]
DEF: The reaction in the mechanism of electrochemical corrosion in which the metal forming the anode dissolves in the form of positively charged ions.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
réaction anodique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction électrochimique qui transfère des charges positives de l'électrode à la solution.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
reacción anódica [correct, feminine noun]