English (Deterioration of Metals)
ohmic control [correct, standardized]
DEF: Limitation of the corrosion rate by the ohmic resistance of the corrosion cell.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux)
contrôle par chute ohmique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Limitation de la vitesse de corrosion par la résistance électrique de la cellule de corrosion.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.