English (Deterioration of Metals; Nuclear Science and Technology)
non-corrosive conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: ... conditions where the corrosion effects are reduced by chemistry or temperature control so that the reduction in material thickness over the intended service life does not exceed the smaller of 0. 06 in(1. 5 mm) or 6% of the wall thickness....
French (Altération des métaux; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
conditions non corrosives [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: (...) conditions dans lesquelles les effets de la corrosion sont réduits par produits chimiques ou par contrôle thermique de façon que la réduction de l'épaisseur du matériau pour la durée de vie prévue ne dépasse pas 0.06 po (1.5 mm) ou 6% de l'épaisseur de la paroi, suivant la valeur la moins élevée (...)