English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
dermal corrosion; dermal irritation
CONT: Dermal corrosion is the production of irreversible tissue damage in the skin following the application of a test substance.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
corrosion cutanée [feminine noun]; irritation cutanée [feminine noun]
DEF: La corrosion cutanée est la production sur la peau de lésions irréversibles à la suite de l'application d'une substance d'essai.