English (Deterioration of Metals)
effect summation
CONT: The so-called effect summation is a measure of the corrosion resistance of these materials. This is calculated using the following formula : E=Cr + 3. 3 Mo.
French (Altération des métaux)
somme dite active [feminine noun]
OBS: W = Cr + 3,3 Mo