English (Metallurgy - General; Deterioration of Metals)
extended effect summation
OBS: The so-called effect summation is a measure of the corrosion resistance of these materials.
OBS: E = Cr + 3.3 Mo + 2 Cu + 15 N
French (Métallurgie générale; Altération des métaux)
somme active élargie [feminine noun]
OBS: W = Cr + 3,3 Mo + 2 Cu + 15 N